Member Schools

Schools Serviced by EdConnect Australia

Member Schools – Western Australia

North Metropolitan Schools

Alinjarra Primary (Alexander Heights)
Anne Hamersley Primary (Ellenbrook)
Aranmore Catholic Primary (Leederville)
Ashdale Primary (Darch)
Ashfield Primary
Balcatta Primary
Balcatta Senior High
Balga Senior High
Ballajura Community College
Ballajura Primary
Bassendean Primary
Belridge Secondary College (Beldon)
Bob Hawke College (Subiaco)
Butler Primary
Carnaby Rise Primary (Landsdale)
Caversham Primary
City Beach Primary
Clarkson Primary
Clayton View Primary (Koongamia)
Coolbinia Primary
Dalmain Primary (Kingsley)
Dianella Primary College
Eden Hill Primary
Ellenbrook Secondary College
Embleton Primary
Floreat Park Primary
Freshwater Bay Primary (Claremont)
Girrawheen Senior High
Glendale Primary (Hamersley)
Governor Stirling Senior High (Midland)
Greenwood College
Hampton Senior High (Morley)
Hillarys Primary
Hillcrest Primary (Bayswater)
Hudson Park Primary (Girrawheen)
John Forrest Secondary College (Embleton)
Joondalup Primary
Kinross Primary
Kyilla Primary (North Perth)
Landsdale Primary
Marmion Primary
Middle Swan Primary
Midvale Primary
Morley Senior High
Mosman Park Primary
Mt Lawley Senior High
North Morley Primary (Dianella)
Pearsall Primary School
Sawyers Valley Primary
Shenton College
Somerly Primary (Clarkson)
South Padbury Primary
Spring Hill Primary (Tapping)
St Brigid’s Primary (Midland)
St Simon Peter Primary (Ocean Reef)
Swan View Primary
Swan View Senior High
Tuart Hill Primary
Wanneroo Secondary College
Warriapendi Primary (Balga)
West Balcatta Primary
West Morley Primary
Westminster Primary
Woodbridge Primary
Woodvale Secondary College
Yanchep Beach Primary
Yanchep Lagoon Primary
Yokine Primary

South Metropolitan Schools

Ardross Primary
Atwell College
Bannister Creek Primary (Lynwood)
Belmay Primary (Cloverdale)
Belmont City College
Bentley Primary
Bibra Lake Primary
Bicton Primary
Booragoon Primary
Bull Creek Primary
Bungaree Primary (Rockingham)
Cecil Andrews College (Armadale)
Clifton Hills Primary (Kelmscott)
Coastal Lakes College (Lakelands)
Como Primary
Como Secondary College
Coodanup College
Cooloongup Primary
Darling Range Sports College (Forrestfield)
Excelsior Primary (Canning Vale)
Falcon Primary (Mandurah)
Fremantle Primary
Golden Bay Primary
Halls Head College
Halls Head Primary
Hammond Park Secondary College
Harrisdale Primary
Harrisdale Senior High
Hilton Primary
John Tonkin College (Mandurah)
Kalamunda Primary
Kalamunda Senior High
Kardinya Primary
Kelmscott Primary
Kelmscott Senior High
Kensington Primary
Kent Street Senior High (East Victoria Park)
Lakeland Senior High (South Lake)
Lathlain Primary
Leda Primary
Lesmurdie Primary
Lynwood Senior High
Maida Vale Primary
Manning Primary
Meadow Springs Primary
Millen Primary (East Victoria Park)
Mt Pleasant Primary
North Harrisdale Primary
North Lake Senior Campus (Kardinya)
North Mandurah Primary
Oberthur Primary (Bull Creek)
Ocean Road Primary (Dawesville)
Phoenix Primary (Hamilton Hill)
Port Kennedy Primary
Ridge View Secondary College (Baldivis)
Rockingham Beach Primary
Roleystone Community College
Rostrata Primary (Willeton)
Settlers Primary (Baldivis)
South Coogee Primary
South Perth Primary
South Thornlie Primary
Southwell Primary (Hamilton Hill)
Spearwood Primary
Success Primary
Thornlie Senior High
Warnbro Community High
West Byford Primary
West Leeming Primary
White Gum Valley Primary
Willandra Primary (Seville Grove)
Wirrabirra Primary (Gosnells)
Yale Primary (Thornlie)
Yangebup Primary

Rural WA Schools

Augusta Primary
Australind Senior High
Baler Primary (South Hedland)
Balingup Primary
Boyup Brook District High
Bridgetown High
Bridgetown Primary
Brunswick Junction Primary
Bunbury Senior High
Busselton Primary
Busselton Senior High
Cassia Primary (South Hedland)
Cowaramup Primary
Dalyellup Primary
Djidi Djidi Aboriginal School (Bunbury)
Dunsborough Primary
Gingin District High
Hedland Senior High
Little Grove Primary (Albany)
Maidens Park Primary (Bunbury)
Margaret River Primary
Margaret River Senior High
Nannup District High
Pinjarra Primary
Port Hedland Primary
St Cecilia’s Catholic Primary (Port Hedland)
Vasse Primary
Waroona District High
West Busselton Primary
Yakamia Primary (Albany)
York District High

Member Schools – VIC & NSW

Geelong & Surf Coast

Alvie Primary
Drysdale Primary
Fyans Park Primary
Geelong High
Geelong South Primary
Lara Lake Primary
Lara Primary
Leopold Primary
Moolap Primary
Mt Duneed Primary
Newcomb Secondary College
Northern Bay College (Goldsworthy, Hendy St, Peacock Ave, Wexford, Tallis St Campuses)
Rollins Primary
Saint Joseph’s College (Newtown)
Tate Street Primary (East Geelong)
Wallington Primary
Wangala Primary (formerly Oberon South Primary)
Western Heights College

Northern Victoria

Brunswick North West Primary
Brunswick Secondary College
Brunswick South Primary
Bundoora Primary
Bundoora Secondary College
Campbellfield Heights Primary
Coburg High
Coburg North Primary
Dallas Brooks Community Primary
Fawkner Primary
Glenroy Central Primary
Glenroy Secondary College
Glenroy West Primary
John Fawkner Secondary College
Moreland Primary
Pascoe Vale North Primary
Plenty Parklands Primary (Mill Park)
Princes Hill Secondary College
Roxburgh College
Sydney Road Community
Whittlesea Secondary College
William Ruthven Primary (Reservoir)

Western Victoria

Altona Green Primary
Altona Meadows Primary
Altona P-9 College
Altona Primary
Ascot Vale West Primary
Bayside P-12 College
Bellbridge Primary
Little River Primary
Melton Secondary College
Monmia Primary
Parkwood Green Primary
Point Cook Secondary College
Saltwater P-9 College
Spotswood Primary
St Albans Heights Primary
St Albans North Primary
St Albans Primary
Taylors Lakes Secondary College
Toolern Vale and District Primary
Truganina P-9 College
Truganina South Primary
Warringa Park School
Wedge Park Primary
Westgrove Primary

South East

Cranbourne West Primary
Fountain Gate Secondary College

Currently expanding in this region, please express your interest (to include local government areas of Oakleigh, Springvale, Narre Warren, Pakenham, Mulgrave and Dandenong).

Outer Western Sydney

Blacktown North Public School
Casuarina School (Riverstone)
Merrylands Public School
Wentworthville Public School